Click here for other TA schedules and assignments (office hours, grading, etc.)
Physics 125Lg laboratory instructors—Spring 2024
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–9:50 | 50332 Filippo Iulianelli
Jagannathan Arjun Sathyamoorthy |
||||
10:00–11:50 | 50333 Yuxiao Hang
Filippo Iulianelli |
||||
12:00–1:50 | 50334 Filippo Iulianelli
Jagannathan Arjun Sathyamoorthy |
||||
2:00–3:50 | 50335 Yuxiao Hang Jagannathan Arjun Sathyamoorthy |
||||
4:00–5:50 | 50336 Yuxiao Hang Jagannathan Arjun Sathyamoorthy |
||||
6:00–7:50 | 50337 |
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50346 Sakibur Rahat Vicky Jing Wu |
50351 Sakibur Rahat Vicky Jing Wu |
|||
11:00–1:50 | 50347 |
50352 Vicky Jing Wu Chunyu Tan (laboratory-report grader only) |
|||
2:00–4:50 |
50348 Wasif Ahmed Alyssa Chan |
50349 Alyssa Chan Chunyu Tan (laboratory-report grader only) |
50353 Sakibur Rahat Chunyu Tan (laboratory-report grader only) |
||
5:00–7:50 | 50350 Wasif Ahmed Alyssa Chan |
Physics 135bL laboratory instructors—Spring 2024
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50366 Jiani Chen |
50367 |
|||
11:00–1:50 | 50368 Saeedeh Mahmoodifar Tobi Ramella |
50369 Jiani Chen Tian Sang |
50370 Joseph Blazer Saeedeh Mahmoodifar |
50371 Joseph Blazer Tian Sang |
|
2:00–4:50 | 50372 Saeedeh Mahmoodifar Tobi Ramella |
50373 Jiani Chen Isaac Jingxin Zhang |
50374 Nitish Baradwaj |
50375 |
|
5:00–7:50 | |
50376 Isaac Jingxin Zhang |
50377 Nitish Baradwaj |
Physics 151Lg/161Lg laboratory instructors—Spring 2024
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50386/50532 Kalyan Naik Banoth Rachel Birney |
50387/50533 Edward Shi Yingning Wang |
50388/50534 Indu Aravind Soumya Das |
50389/50535 Jihan Zheng |
|
11:00–1:50 | 50390/50536 Kalyan Naik Banoth Soumya Das |
50391/50537 Indu Aravind Yingning Wang |
50392/50538 Kalyan Naik Banoth Soumya Das |
50393/50539 Rachel Birney |
|
2:00–4:50 | 50394/— Amir Minoofar Edward Shi |
50395/50540 Indu Aravind Edward Shi |
50396/— Radha Tanya Jihan Zheng |
50397/50541 Mia Franks |
|
5:00–7:50 |
|
50398/50542 Mia Franks Amir Minoofar |
—/50543 Radha Tanya |
50399/50544 Rachel Birney Mia Franks |
50472/50545 Mia Franks |
Physics 152L
laboratory instructors—Spring
2024
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50406 Jeisson Pulido Calderon |
50407 Khryztopher Mena |
50408 Yuxiang Duan |
50409 |
|
11:00–1:50 | 50410 Hriday Talreja |
50411 Khryztopher Mena Hriday Talreja |
50412 Yuxiang Duan Hriday Talreja |
50413 Jeisson Pulido Calderon |
|
2:00–4:50 | 50414 Nicholas Musat |
50415 Nicholas Musat |
50416 |
50417 Jeisson Pulido Calderon Yu Zhao |
|
5:00–7:50 | 50418 Nicholas Musat Yu Zhao |
50419 Khryztopher Mena Yu Zhao |
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50426/50572 Roberto Nazario |
50427/50573 Hoa Trinh |
50428/50574 Ghazaleh Ostovar |
50429/50575 |
|
11:00–1:50 | 50430/50577 Roberto Nazario |
50432/50576 Hoa Trinh |
50431/50578 Ghazaleh Ostovar |
50439/50585 |
|
2:00–4:50 | 50433/50582 |
50434/50579 Hoa Trinh |
50435/50580 |
50436/50581 |
|
5:00–7:50 | 50437/— Ghazaleh Ostovar |
50438/50583 Benjamin Zhang |
—/50584 Roberto Nazario |
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50783 Hao He |
||||
11:00–1:50 | |
50784 Hao He |
|||
2:00–4:50 | 50785 Shiyu Li |
||||
5:00–7:50 |
|
50786 Shiyu Li |
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50794 Chunyu Tan/Chi Xu |
||||
11:00–1:50 | |
50795 Chunyu Tan/Chi Xu |
|||
2:00–4:50 | 50796 Chunyu Tan/Chi Xu |
||||
5:00–7:50 |
|
50797 Chunyu Tan/Chi Xu |
Click
here for other TA schedules and assignments
(office hours, grading, etc.)