Click here for other TA schedules and assignments (office hours, grading, etc.)
Physics 125Lg laboratory instructors—Fall
2008
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–9:50 | 50332 - - |
||||
10:00–11:50 | 50336 - - |
||||
12:00–1:50 | 50333 - - |
||||
2:00–3:50 | 50334 - - |
||||
4:00–5:50 | 50337 - - |
||||
6:00–7:50 | 50335 |
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50346 Lukas Baumgartel (Head TA) |
||||
11:00–1:50 | 50347 Lei Guo Kaushik Roy Choudhury |
50348 |
50349 Kaushik Roy Choudhury Hao Xu |
50350 Damian Abasto |
|
2:00–4:50 | 50351 Gregory Quiroz Hao Xu |
50352 Lukas Baumgartel (Head TA) |
50353 Siddhartha Santra |
||
5:00–7:50 | 50354 Gregory Quiroz |
|
Physics 135BL laboratory instructors—Fall
2008
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50369 Hikmet Dursun |
||||
11:00–1:50 | 50366 Ming-chak Ho (Head TA) |
||||
2:00–4:50 | 50373 Liye Zhang |
50367 Min Woo Suh |
50370 Wen Zhang |
50372 Alexander Badmaev |
|
5:00–7:50 |
|
50368 Ming-chak Ho (Head TA) |
50371 Richard Seymour |
Physics 151Lg laboratory instructors—Fall
2008
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50386 Guillaume Quelin (Head TA) |
50387 Zhicheng Luo |
|||
11:00–1:50 | 50388 Yung-hsu Lin |
50389 Daisy Suet-ying Mak |
50390 Chia-chi Chang |
||
2:00–4:50 | 50391 Letian Ding Guillaume Quelin (Head TA) |
50392 Chia-chi Chang Yi-chen Chang |
50393 Yi-chen Chang Ngo Anh Van |
50394 Daisy Suet-ying Mak Camilo Mejia Prada |
|
5:00–7:50 | Makeup Yaqi Tao |
50395 Camilo Mejia Prada Yung-hsu Lin |
Physics 152L
laboratory instructors—Fall
2008
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50406 Nikolay Bobev (Head TA) |
50407 Nikolay Bobev (Head TA) Mohammad Vedadi |
|||
11:00–1:50 | 50408 Amit Choubey Chuanxi Wang |
50419 Zuwei Liu |
50409 Wang-jung Kuo |
50410 Yung-ching Liang Hsiao-hsuan Lin |
|
2:00–4:50 | 50456 Benjamin Gross Bora Örçal |
50411 Rodrigo Muniz Dmitry Rychkov |
50412 Benjamin Gross Benjamin Niehoff |
50413 Rodrigo Muniz Dmitry Rychkov |
50414 Yung-ching Liang 50417 Hsiao-hsuan Lin |
5:00–7:50 | 50415 Zuwei Liu Zaoshi Yuan |
50416 Kien Trinh Amit Choubey |
50418 Nicholas Chancellor |
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50426 |
||||
11:00–1:50 | 50427 |
||||
2:00–4:50 | 50425 Holden Shih-hung Chen (Head TA) |
50428 Scott Pendleton |
50429 Scott Pendleton |
||
5:00–7:50 | 50430 Holden Shih-hung Chen (Head TA) |
50431 |
Click here for other TA schedules and
assignments (office hours, grading, etc.)