Click here for other TA schedules and assignments (office hours, grading, etc.)
Physics 125Lg laboratory instructors—Fall
2010
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–9:50 | 50332 - - |
||||
10:00–11:50 | 50333 - - |
||||
12:00–1:50 | 50334 - - |
||||
2:00–3:50 | 50335 - - |
||||
4:00–5:50 | 50336 - |
||||
6:00–7:50 | 50337 - |
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50346 Scott MacDonald Isaiah Yoo |
||||
11:00–1:50 | 50347 Alexander Badmaev (Head TA) Ying Li |
50349 Ying Li Yen-nai Wang |
50350 Benjamin Niehoff Isaiah Yoo |
||
2:00–4:50 | 50351 Benjamin Niehoff Isaiah Yoo |
50352 Scott MacDonald Benjamin Niehoff |
50353 Scott MacDonald Benjamin Niehoff |
||
5:00–7:50 | |
|
Physics 135bL laboratory instructors—Fall
2010
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50366 Hsia-hsuan Lin |
||||
11:00–1:50 | 50367 Ming-chak Ho (Head TA) |
||||
2:00–4:50 | 50368 Rodrigo Muniz |
50369 Rodrigo Muniz |
50370 Ming-chak Ho (Head TA) |
50371 Rodrigo Muniz |
|
5:00–7:50 |
|
50372 Rodrigo Muniz |
50373 Ming-chak Ho (Head TA) |
Physics 151Lg laboratory instructors—Fall
2010
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50386 Patrick Haas |
50387 Hao Xu |
|||
11:00–1:50 | 50388 Hao Xu |
50389 Bertram Gay Hao Xu |
50390 |
||
2:00–4:50 | 50391 Kok Wee Song (Head TA) Mohammad Vedadi |
50392 Hungphi Do Hao Xu |
50393 Kok Wee Song (Head TA) Mohammad Vedadi |
50394 Bertram Gay Patrick Haas |
|
5:00–7:50 |
|
50395 Patrick Haas Kok Wee Song (Head TA) |
Physics 152L
laboratory instructors—Fall
2010
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50406 Dillon Cone Sunil Yeshwanth |
50407 Yung-ching Liang Weiwei Mou |
50498 Yung-ching Liang |
||
11:00–1:50 | 50408 Liubing Huang |
50409 Yung-ching Liang Adarsh Shekhar |
50410 Richard Seymour |
50411 Liubing Huang Sunil Yeshwanth |
|
2:00–4:50 | 50412 Benjamin Gross (Head TA) Daisy Suet-ying Mak |
50413 Jose Gonzalez Alonso Yung-ching Liang |
50414 Yung-hsu Lin Richard Seymour |
50415 Liubing Huang Daisy Suet-ying Mak |
50416 Adarsh Shekhar 50417 Sunil Yeshwanth |
5:00–7:50 | 50418 Dillon Cone Jose Gonzalez Alonso |
50419 Dillon Cone Yung-hsu Lin |
50456 Dillon Cone Liubing Huang |
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | |||||
11:00–1:50 | 50426 Kien Trinh |
||||
2:00–4:50 | 50427 Hokiat Lim (Head TA) |
50428 Hokiat Lim (Head TA) |
50429 | ||
5:00–7:50 | 50430 Siddhartha Santra |
50431 Siddhartha Santra |
Click here for other TA schedules and
assignments (office hours, grading, etc.)