Click here for other TA schedules and assignments (office hours, grading, etc.)
Physics 125Lg laboratory instructors—Fall 2016
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–9:50 | 50332 - - |
||||
10:00–11:50 | 50333 - - |
||||
12:00–1:50 | 50334 - - |
||||
2:00–3:50 | 50335 - - |
||||
4:00–5:50 | 50336 - |
||||
6:00–7:50 | 50337 - |
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50346 Siddharth Muthu Krishnan Hong Xu |
||||
11:00–1:50 | 50347 Abtin Ansari Scott MacDonald |
50348 Abtin Ansari Christopher Sutherland |
50349 Scott MacDonald |
50350 Scott MacDonald Siddharth Muthu Krishnan |
|
2:00–4:50 |
50355 Abtin Ansari Anurag Mishra |
|
50352 Scott MacDonald Anurag Mishra |
||
5:00–7:50 | 50354 Abtin Ansari Christopher Sutherland |
Physics 135bL laboratory instructors—Fall 2016
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50366 Daniel Merthe |
||||
11:00–1:50 | 50367 Joshua Job |
|
|||
2:00–4:50 | 50368 Parv Patel |
50369 Parv Patel |
50370 Parv Patel |
50371 Parv Patel |
|
5:00–7:50 | |
50372 Joshua Job Nicolás Moure Gomez |
50373 Nicolás Moure Gomez |
Physics 151Lg/161L laboratory instructors—Fall 2016
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50386 Yiwei Cai (Head TA) Babak Zareiyan |
50387 Zhengzhi Ma |
|||
11:00–1:50 |
50397 George Styliaris Babak Zareiyan |
50388 Cathie Tsz Yan So |
50389 Avik Chakraborty George Styliaris |
50390 Yi-hsiang Chen Nareg Mirzatuny |
|
2:00–4:50 | 50391 Zhihao Jiang Babak Zareiyan |
50392 Avik Chakraborty Masaru Nakajima |
50393 Zhihao Jiang Cong Liu |
50394 Yi-hsiang Chen Zhengzhi Ma |
|
5:00–7:50 | 50396 Cathie Tsz Yan So Babak Zareiyan |
|
50395 Everest Law Cong Liu |
Physics 152L/162L
laboratory instructors—Fall 2016
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50406/50552 Lalit Gupta Drew Henry |
50407/50553 Thomas Quinn (Head TA) |
50498/50566 Hamed Sadeghi |
50412/50558 Nitish Baradwaj Drew Henry |
|
11:00–1:50 | 50408/50554 Yongqian Ma Hamed Sadeghi |
50409/50555 Nitish Baradwaj Sisi Yang |
50410/50556 Malak Khojasteh Bo Wang |
50411/50557 Nitish Baradwaj Albin James |
|
2:00–4:50 | 50413/- Yongqian Ma Bo Wang |
50414/50560 Gautam Rai Ahis Shrestha |
50415/- Malak Khojasteh |
50416/50562 Nitish Baradwaj Lalit Gupta |
|
5:00–7:50 | 50418/50563 Ankit Mishra Sisi Yang |
50419/50564 Jacob Lashner Ankit Mishra |
-/50565 Ben Beibei Wang |
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | |||||
11:00–1:50 |
|
|
|||
2:00–4:50 | 50427 Patrick Haas |
50428 Patrick Haas |
|||
5:00–7:50 | 50430 Xiaofan Zhang |
50431 Xiaofan Zhang |
Click
here for other TA schedules and assignments
(office hours, grading, etc.)