Click here for other TA schedules and assignments (office hours, grading, etc.)
Physics 125Lg laboratory instructors—Fall 2019
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–9:50 | 50332 - - |
||||
10:00–11:50 | 50333 - |
||||
12:00–1:50 | 50334 - - |
||||
2:00–3:50 | 50335 - - |
||||
4:00–5:50 | 50336 - |
||||
6:00–7:50 |
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | |||||
11:00–1:50 | 50347 Carlos Alas |
50348 Indu Aravind Isabella Johansson |
50349 Aditya Anikeya |
50350 Zhen Li Chunyu Tan |
|
2:00–4:50 |
50355 Chao Cao (Head TA) Zhen Li |
50351 Isabella Johansson Chunyu Tan |
50352 Aditya Anikeya Chao Cao (Head TA) |
50353 Aditya Anikeya Indu Aravind |
|
5:00–7:50 | 50354 Carlos Alas Aditya Anikeya |
Physics 135bL laboratory instructors—Fall 2019
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | |||||
11:00–1:50 | |
||||
2:00–4:50 | 50368 Fatemeh Alishahi |
50369 Bruno Avritzer Samprita Nandi (Head TA) |
50370 Fatemeh Alishahi |
||
5:00–7:50 | |
50372 Bruno Avritzer Avik Chakraborty |
50373 Samprita Nandi (Head TA) |
Physics 151Lg/161L laboratory instructors—Fall 2019
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50386 Preetham Aghalaya Manjunatha Zhihao Jiang |
|
|
||
11:00–1:50 |
50397 Arash Roshani Pok Lam Tse |
50388 Armen Tokadjian Pok Lam Tse |
50389 Preetham Aghalaya Manjunatha Everest Law |
50390 Preetham Aghalaya Manjunatha Everest Law |
|
2:00–4:50 | 50391 Hoda Fatemi Abhari Arash Roshani |
50392 Pok Lam Tse Aaron Wirthwein (Head TA) |
50393 Cong Liu Aaron Wirthwein (Head TA) |
50394 Preetham Aghalaya Manjunatha Hoda Fatemi Abhari |
|
5:00–7:50 | 50396 Cong Liu Pok Lam Tse |
|
50395 Zhihao Jiang Armen Tokadjian |
Physics 152L/162L
laboratory instructors—Fall 2019
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50406/50552 Mohammad Hanifehzadeh |
50407/50553 Mohammad Hanifehzadeh Chi Xu (Head TA) |
|
||
11:00–1:50 | 50408/50554 Mohammad Hanifehzadeh Bo Wang |
50409/50555 Mohammad Hanifehzadeh Mingyuan Ma |
50410/50556 Nicolás Moure Gomez |
50411/50557 Mingyuan Ma Chi Xu (Head TA) |
|
2:00–4:50 | 50413/- Nitish Baradwaj Bo Wang |
50414/50560 Paul Menker Ahis Shrestha |
|||
5:00–7:50 | 50418/50563 Brian Barch Paul Menker |
50419/50564 Remington Gerras Ahis Shrestha |
-/50565 Brian Barch Remington Gerras |
50417 Nitish Baradwaj Nicolás Moure Gomez |
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | |||||
11:00–1:50 |
50426 Gautam Rai |
|
|||
2:00–4:50 | 50427 Gautam Rai |
50428 Seolhwa Kim |
50429 Yu Yao (Head TA) |
||
5:00–7:50 | 50430 Seolhwa Kim |
50431 Yu Yao (Head TA) |
Physics 172L laboratory instructors—Fall 2019
|
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00–10:50 | 50787 Douglas Burke (Head Instructor) Nicolás Moure Gomez |
||||
11:00–1:50 |
|
|
|||
2:00–4:50 | |
|
50789 Douglas Burke (Head Instructor) Nicolás Moure Gomez |
||
5:00–7:50 |
Click
here for other TA schedules and assignments
(office hours, grading, etc.)